Privacy Policy

This Policy has been compiled in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation, and specifically in accordance with Federal law No. 152-FZ of 27 July 2006 'On personal data'. It is intended to properly regulate relations arising between a user (hereinafter referred to as the User), either a natural person or legal entity, of bitriver.farm website, as well as all its subdomains (hereinafter referred to as the Website), and Administration.

By accepting this Policy, the User expressly agrees: To provide the Administration with personal information (including its processing): • Last name, first name, patronymic • Email address (not available for public use) • City • Phone number (not available for public use)

To provide the Administration with automatic information, such as: • IP address • Text fragments of user data (cookies) • Browser or other program used to access the Website • Data in the URL • HTTP authentication

To provide the Administration with other information necessary to give the User the access to the Website.

Any information provided by the User to use the Website must be up-to-date and accurate. The Administration fulfills its obligations in accordance with the information known to the Administration, and it will not be liable for improper performance caused by untimely notification of the User about changes to it.

The Administration does not distribute user information to third parties, except in cases when the User has given permission for such actions or when the laws of the Russian Federation permit the provision of such information and the consent of the User is not required in accordance with applicable law.

The Administration reserves the right to verify the data provided by the User; however, if the personal and other information provided by the User is unreliable, the User bears all the adverse consequences associated with it.

The Administration will not be responsible for the information provided by the User of his / her own volition.

The Administration takes all measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, copying or distribution.

The Administration has the right to unilaterally change the text of this Policy at any time by notifying the User beforehand. By accepting the text of this Policy, the User agrees to all subsequent changes to it.

This Policy does not apply to services, websites, etc. of any third parties that have no legal or actual relation to the Administration. The User independently settles the issues of providing personal information with such third parties.

Personal information is stored for the duration of the User's agreement with the Administration.

Gibraltar legislation

Introduction

This is Bitriver (Gibraltar) Limited's privacy notice. In this notice, references to “us” “we” and/or “the Company” are references to Bitriver (Gibraltar) Limited.

This privacy notice describes how we collect and use personal information about you during and after your working relationship with us, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the Data Protection Act 2004 (the “DPA”). In this privacy notice, references to the “data protection legislation” are references to the DPA and the GDPR.

This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and complete one of our online application forms and tell you about your privacy rights and how the data protection legislation protects you.

This privacy notice is provided in a layered format so you can click through to the specific areas set out below. Alternatively, you can download a PDF version of the notice here. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy notice.